Jenna's Piano Studio

Subtitle

 

 

 

2019-2020 School Year Schedule

** = Date yet to be confirmed
September
3rd - school year schedule begins
14th - Samaritan Bethany 10:30 am
** - Registration deadline for MMTA Ensemble Festival

October
** - Registration deadline for MMTA theory exams
**- Registration deadline for MMTA comprehensive exams
12th-Samaritan Bethany 10:30 am

November
2nd -  MMTA ensemble festival 
8th-9th - Group Lessons
23rd - MMTA theory and comprehensive exams - Bethel Lutheran Church
27th-29th- no lessons
**- Festival of Trees

December
6th Registration deadline for Young Musicians Recital and theory exams
7th- Samaritan Bethany 10:30 am
**-  MMTA Contest preliminaries registration deadline 
13th Young Musicians Recital
** - Registration deadline for comprehensive exams
16th- January 23rd no regular schedule lessons
30- 31st - flex schedule lessons

January
2nd-3rd - flex schedule lessons
3rd- Young Musicians Recital 3rd- Young Musicians Recital
18th- Samaritan Bethany 10:30 am
25th - MMTA Theory and Comprehensive exams - Bethel Lutheran Church

February
1st- MMTA Contest Preliminaries
8th- Samaritan Bethany 10:30 am
** - Registration deadline for MMTA contest finals

March
6th-7th Group Lessons
13th - Register for Young Musicians Recital  
** MMTA contest finals
20th- Young Musicians Recital
**- registration for April MMTA theory and comprehensive exams
27th - April 3rd- No Lessons

April
11th- Samaritan Bethany 10:30 am
** - MMTA Honors Concert Rehearsal
18th -MMTA Theory and Comprehensive exams - Bethel Lutheran Church

May
2nd - Group Lessons
** - Honors Concert Rehearsal
**15th- Studio Recital  Our Savior's Lutheran Church
16th - Sons of Norway piano competition/ Dinner and Reception - Our Savior's Lutheran Church
**- MMTA Honors Concert Rehearsal
25th- no lessons - Memorial Day
29th - last day of school year lessons

June
** - Honors Concert

2018-2019 School Year Schedule  (2019-2020 Schedule Coming in August) 

TIME
 MONDAY
 TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY 
THURSDAY 
FRIDAY 
**
Ricky/Marshall 7:40-8:40
 
 
 
 
 12:00
 Eli
 Kaylee 12:00-12:45
  NOT AVAILABLE
 12:30 
Adra 
 Kaylee 12:00-12:45
  NOT AVAILABLE
 1:00 
 Zelia
  Josie 12:45-1:15
  NOT AVAILABLE
 
 1:30 
Ezra 1:15-1:45
  NOT AVAILABLE
 2:00 
Jacob 1:45-2:15
   Hailey F. 2:00-2:45 
 2:30 
 Ella W. 2:45-3:15
 Sofia 2:45 - 3:30
Dalia 2:45-3:15
   Bo 2:45-3:15
 3:00 
 Hayley S. 3:15-3:45
 Sofia 2:45-3:30
Madison 3:15-4:00
Isaac A. 3:15-3:45
 3:30 
Charlie 3:45-4:15
Luke 3:45-4:15 
 Gigi 3:30-4:15
Madison 3:15-4:00 
Miranda 3:45-4:15
 4:00
Creighton 4:15-4:45
 Celia 4:15-4:45
 Ella B. 4:15-5:00
Miranda 3:45-4:15
 4:30
 Aubrey 4:45-5:15
Andrew 4:45-5:15
 Ella B. 4:15-5:00
 Malia
 Eliana 4:15-5:00
5:00
Audrey 5:15-5:45
Emma 5:15-6:00
 Cecelia
 Noah 5:00-5:45
5:30
Keira 5:45-6:15
 Emma 5:15-6:00
 Vreni 5:30-6:15
 Marshall
 Noah 5:00-5:45
6:00 
Nate 6:15-6:45
 Sam
 Vreni 5:30-6:15
 Joslyn
Samantha 5:45-6:15
6:30 
Nate 6:15-6:45
 Isaac H. 6:30-7:15
 Caroline 6:15-6:45
 Graham
NOT AVAILABLE
7:00 
 Jules
 Isaac H. 6:30-7:15
 Tayla
NOT AVAILABLE
7:30 
 Lucas
 Julia 7:15-7:45
Claire 7:15-8:00
Mariah
   NOT AVAILABLE
8:00
 Marta
Guru 7:45-8:15
 Josh
 David
  NOT AVAILABLE 
8:30
 Grace
 Emilio 8:15-9:00
 Becca
Ashley
  NOT AVAILABLE

Helpful Links